Home     Info     Media     MySpace     YouTube     Facebook    Roads     The Band

Gigs Past

2009

June
 
12th The Tarn - Yeadon
 13th The Coniston - Idle
 25th Malt Shovel - Baildon
 26th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
 July
 
25th Brewery Tap - Idle
 26th Amishi's - Cleethorpes
 (17:45 kickoff)
 August
 
1st Fusion - Knaresborough
 with support from We Are Painted
 3rd The Tramshed - Saltaire
 8th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
21st  Drop Kick - Huddersfield Rd
30th Amishi's - Cleethorpes
 September
5th Coniston - Idle
 
12th Brewery Tap - Idle
 
18th Silver Fox - Stocksbridge
 19th Little Un - South Elmsall
25th The Bridge - Huddersfield
 October
17th Tut n Shive - Yeadon
23rd Bold Privateer - Wrose
 30th The Bridge - Huddersfield
 November
 
7th Thornhill Arms - Stanningley
14th The Travellers - Shipley
 21st The Coniston - Idle
28th Golden Lion - Pontefract
 December
 
4th The Tarn - Yeadon
 11th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
 12th Golden Lion - Pudsey
18th PyeRatz M.C.C. Krimbo Bash,  Woodbottom Club - Baildon
20th Crimea - Castleford
31st Brewery Tap - Idle

 

2010

January
9th White Cross - Pudsey
23rd Brewery Tap - Idle
31st Tut n Shive - Yeadon
February
5th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
18th Montey's - Harrogate
March
5th Drop Kick - Huddersfield Rd
6th Tut n Shive - Yeadon
(RotN  Cancer Charity fundraiser 14:00 Kickoff)
12th The Bridge - Huddersfield
27th Golden Lion - Pudsey
April
3rd Brewery Tap - Idle
17th Gallopers - Wakefield Rd
30th Gasworks - Bradford
May
1st Royal Oak - Kippax
(Landlord Mark's 40th B'day
 20:30 Kickoff)
7th The Lion - Castleford
28th Silver Fox - Stocksbridge
June
12th Manville Arms - Bradford
13th The Establishment - Cleethorpes (18:30)
18th The Shay - Halifax
25th The Bridge - Huddersfield
26th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
July
16th Drop Kick - Huddersfield Rd
17th Brewery Tap - Idle
August
7th The Lion - Castleford
September
10th Drop Kick - Huddersfield Rd
11th The White Horse - Gt Horton Rd
18th Golden Lion - Pudsey
25th Royal Oak - Paddock
26th Boot n Shoe - Ackworth
(6 - 6:30 kickoff)
October
2nd Silver Fox - Stocksbridge
8th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
9th Little Un - South Elmsall
15th Gallopers - Wakefield Rd
23rd Charisma - Hoyland
24th The George - Idle
(7pm kickoff 9:30 finish)
29th  Sunnybank Club -  Silsden
(Sewer Rats Private Party)
November
 6th The Coniston - Idle
12th The Lion - Castleford
13th Golden Lion - Pudsey
December
11th Shipley Pride - Shipley
31st Brewery Tap - Idle

 

2011
January
14th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
22nd Yorkshire Victoria - Huddersfield
28th The Branch - Shipley
February
12th The Beggar n Gentleman - Hoyland
25th The Pack Horse - Leeds
26th Abbey Road - Batley
March
5th Queens Hotel - Apperley Bridge
12th Royal Oak - Paddock
19th New Inn - Eccleshill
April
1st Bold Privateer - Wrose
9th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
16th Rose n Crown - Cleckheaton
May
6th Brewery Tap - Idle
7th Gasworks - Ivegate
13th Tarn - Yeadon
21st Shipley Pride - Shipley
June
10th Drop Kick - Low Moor
18th Shoulder of Mutton - Shelf
July
8th The Sycamores - Eccleshill
9th Sewer Rats Rally - Addingham
(see events)
15th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
16th Duke William - Shelf
29th The Nightingale - Huddersfield
August
14th Saltaire Bandstand - Saltaire
(see events)
19th Brewery Tap - Idle
26th The Silver Fox - Stocksbridge
September
2nd Lion - Castleford
9th Leeds Custom & Classic Bike Show
6 Acres - Tong
(7:30 pm kickoff see events)
10th Royal Oak - Paddock
17th Eccleshill  Sports & Social Club -  Eccleshill (5:30pm)
17th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
October
7th Bold Privateer - Wrose
8th Shipley Pride - Shipley
15th Brewery Tap - Idle
16th Junction One - Golcar
(4:30pm Kickoff)
21st Tarn - Yeadon
29th Shoulder of Mutton - Shelf
November
4th Drop Kick - Low Moor
12th Yorkshire Victoria - Huddersfield
13th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
19th The Beggar n Gentleman - Hoyland
25th Lion - Castleford
December
2nd Blue Light - Alverthorpe Wakefield
9th Brewery Tap - Idle
11th Schooners - Cleethorpes
 (6pm kickoff)
23rd Gasworks - Ivegate
 
2012
January
7th The Beggar n Gentleman - Hoyland
20th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
28th Cue Gardens - Odsal
February
10th Brewery Tap - Idle
March
9th The Northern - Odsal
10th Yorkshire Victoria - Huddersfield
16th The Tarn - Yeadon
24th The Coniston - Idle
April
13th BeerMonsters MCC Rally - Ripon Racecourse
 14th Royal Oak - Paddock
21st Roman Bath - York
May
5th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
June
29th Jolly Nailor - Atherton
July
13th Bold Privateer - Wrose
14th Brewery Tap - Idle
August
3rd Bridge Tav - West Bowling
4th Shipley Pride
10th Lion - Castleford
11th Roman Bath - York
25th Yorkshire Victoria - Huddersfield
September
1st The Beggar n Gentleman - Hoyland
15th Ring o Bells - Queensbury
28th Brewery Tap - Idle
October
7th Boot n Shoe - Ackworth
(6:30 kickoff)
19th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
20th Jolly Nailor - Atherton
27th - Old Lloyds - Grimsby
December
1st Lion - Castleford
8th Brewery Tap - Idle
 
2013
January
11th Jolly Nailor - Atherton
26th Old Lloyds - Grimsby
February
1st Brewery Tap - Idle
8th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
March
1st Bold Privateer - Wrose
22nd Lion - Castleford
30th Yorkshire Victoria - Huddersfield
April
6th Beggar n Gentleman - Hoyland
21st Roman Bath - York
27th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
May
4th Shoulder of Mutton - Shelf
5th The Star - Fenay Bridge, Hudd
(Charity event, loadsa bands, we're on at 3pm)
June
15th Eccleshill Club - Eccleshill
(Idle Trike n Bike Club Rally)
22nd Brewery Tap - Idle
28th Jolly Nailor - Atherton
29th Shoulder of Mutton - Shelf
July
7th Roman Bath - York
13th Cross Keys - Morley
(Charity event loadsa bands)
19th Bold Privateer - Wrose
20th Lion - Castleford
August
2nd Bridge Tav - West Bowling
3rd The Gallopers - Wakefield Rd
9th Boot n Shoe - Ackworth
25th Lion Fest - Lion - Castleford
(Charity event loadsa bands)
30th Jolly Nailor - Atherton
September
7th Brewery Tap - Idle
27th Shoulder of Mutton - Shelf
October
5th Soberfest Bike Rally - Leeds
(in aid of Yorkshire Air Ambulance, we're on at 8.15)
12th Beggar n Gentleman - Hoyland
26th Duck n Drake - Leeds City Centre
(Acoustic Charity Event)
November
8th Comrades Club - Heckmondwike
(Acoustic)
9th Roman Bath - York
15th The Queen Vic - Northowram
16th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
23rd The Wellington - Huddersfield
December
6th Boot n Shoe - Ackworth
7th Brewery Tap - Idle
13th Jolly Nailor - Atherton
21st Yorkshire Victoria - Huddersfield
27th Bold Privateer - Wrose
28th Old Lloyds - Grimsby
31st Gasworks - Barry Street

2014

January
10th Comrades Club - Heckmondwike
(Acoustic)
18th Beggar n Gentleman - Hoyland
31st Lion - Castleford
February
1st Jolly Nailor - Atherton
(Beer  festival) \m/
7th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
8th Gallopers - Wakefield Rd
28th Comrades Club - Heckmondwike
March
15th Old Cock Inn - Halifax
22nd Snafu - Rotherham
28th Bold Privateer - Wrose
April
11th Brewery Tap - Idle
12th Talbot Hotel - Burnley
May
3rd Gallopers - Wakefield Rd
9th Jolly Nailor - Atherton
10th New Inn - Drighlington
24th Beggar n Gentleman - Hoyland
30th Bridge - Huddersfield
 
June
6th The Lockwood - Huddersfield
13th Dusty Miller - Huddersfield
(acoustic)
14th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
July
6th Keighley Victoria Park
(Tour de France outdoor celebration, we're on at 3pm)
12th Brewery Tap - Idle
25th Lion - Castleford
26th Drigstock - New Inn Drighlington
(we're on around 5pm)
October
4th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
10th Brewery Tap - Idle
25th Old Lloyds - Grimsby
November
8th Bull n Fairhouse - Wakefield
(Roads acoustic 5.30 slot )
21st Jolly Nailor - Atherton
28th Old Cock - Halifax
December
20th New Inn - Drighlington
26th Brewery Tap - Idle
(Roads Acoustic)


 

2015

January
16th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
17th Brewery Tap - Idle
24th Lion - Castleford
31st Talbot - Burnley
February
14th Yorkshire Victoria - Huddersfield
21st Bull n Fairhouse - Wakefield
27th Punch Bowl - Atherton
28th The Forge - Horsforth
(Roads acoustic)
March
20th Old Cock - Halifax
28th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
April
4th Hindley Arms - Wigan
11th Cross Keys - Morley
25th Old Lloyds - Grimsby
May
1st Lion - Castleford
3rd Roman Bath - York
9th Brewery Tap - Idle
June
6th Bull n Fairhouse - Wakefield
13th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
19th Cross Keys - Morley
27th FMB  Rally - Atherton
(Atherton Colliery AFC)
July
11th Trash - Town Centre
18th HeckyFest - Heckmondwyke
(Roads acoustic)
24th Crown - Stanningley
31st Bridge Rats MCC Rat Pack Rally - Halifax
August
28th Coniston - Idle
September
5th Yorkshire Victoria - Huddersfield
19th Lion - Castleford
25th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
27th Guide Inn - Keighley
(Roads acoustic  3pm start)
October
3rd Bull n Fairhouse - Wakefield
10th Old Turk - Dewsbury
18th Boot n Shoe - Ackworth
24th Brewery Tap - Idle
November
6th Crown - Stanningley
8th Firth Park WMC - Sheffield
December
5th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
18th Old Cock - Halifax

2016

January
9th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
16th Hindley Arms - Wigan
23rd Brewery Tap - Idle
29th Barge - Brighouse
February
12th New Roscoe - Leeds
19th Lion - Castleford
March
5th Coniston - Idle
12th Bull n Fairhouse - Wakefield
19th Green Tree - Scunthorpe
(Roads acoustic)
27th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
April
2nd Jolly Nailor - Atherton
16th Cross Keys - Morley
May
7th Brewery Tap - Idle
14th New Roscoe - Leeds
28th Lion - Castleford
 
 June
18th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
July
8th Old Cock - Halifax
10th Boot n Shoe - Ackworth
(5pm kickoff)
23rd Old Turk - Dewsbury
30th Northern - Halifax Rd
(Private Party)
August
6th Queens Hotel - Accrington
(Roads acoustic)
21st Cross Keys - Morley
(Charity event in aid of Make a Wish, we're on last at 8pm)
September
17th Bull n Fairhouse - Wakefield
23rd Bridge Tav - West Bowling
24th Brewery Tap - Idle
October
1st Green Tree - Messingham
(Roads acoustic)
8th Talbot - Burnley
22nd Cross Keys - Morley
29th Hindley Arms - Wigan
November
12th Old Turk - Dewsbury
13th Duck n Drake - Leeds
6.30 kickoff
19th New Roscoes - Leeds
26th  Barge - Brighouse
December
9th Bridge Tav - West Bowling

2017

January
14th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
28th Brewery Tap - Idle
February
4th Old Lloyds - Grimsby
11th Cross Keys - Morley
18th Lion - Castleford
March
11th Woolpack - Doncaster
18th Hindley Arms - Wigan
25th Talbot - Burnley
April
8th Brewery Tap - Idle
14th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
30th Roman Bath - York
May
6th Green Tree - Messingham
(Roads acoustic)
27th Old Lloyds - Grimsby
June
24th New Inn - East Bierley
(Splinter)
30th Barge - Brighouse
July
8th Old Turk - Dewsbury
15th Roman Bath - York
22nd Jolly Nailor - Atherton
29th Royal Oak - Linthwaite
August
5th Brewery Tap - Idle
12th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
26th Wireless - North Parade
(Splinter)
September
2nd Royal - Morley
(Splinter)
22nd Northern - Halifax Rd
(Splinter)
29th Old Town Hall - Wombwell
October
7th Old Lloyds - Grimsby
13th Bridge - Huddersfield
14th  Hindley Arms - Wigan
20th Talbot - Burnley
21st Jolly Nailor - Atherton
28th Bridge Tav - West Bowling
 

Home     Info     Media     MySpace     YouTube     Facebook    Roads     The Band